Organizational committee

Program Committee

  1. Gaishun I.V. – academician of NAS of Belarus, IM NAS of Belarus, Minsk (Chairman)
  2. Izobov N.A. – academician of NAS of Belarus, IM NAS of Belarus, Minsk (Co-chairman)
  3. Kiturko I.F. – PhD, rector of Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Grodno (Co-chairman)
  4. Amel'kin V.V. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  5. Antonevich A.B. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  6. Gladkov A.L. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  7. Grin A.A. – D.Sc. in physics and mathematics, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Grodno
  8. Gromak V.I. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  9. Demenchuk A.K. – D.Sc. in physics and mathematics, IM NAS of Belarus, Minsk
  10. Erovenko V.A. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  11. Zabreiko P.P – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  12. Knyazhishche L.B. – D.Sc. in physics and mathematics, IM NAS of Belarus, Minsk
  13. Korzyuk V.I. – academician of NAS of Belarus, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  14. Kostyukova O.I. – professor, IM NAS of Belarus, Minsk
  15. Laptinskii V.N. – professor, IM NAS of Belarus, Mogilev
  16. Levakov A.A. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  17. Mazanik S.A. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  18. Makarov E.K. – professor, IM NAS of Belarus, Minsk
  19. Martynov I.P. – professor, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Grodno
  20. Metelsky A.V. – professor, Belarusian National Technical University, Minsk
  21. Mironenko V.I. – professor, Francisk Skorina Gomel State University, Gomel
  22. Sadovskii A.P. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk
  23. Shushkevich G.Ch. – professor, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Grodno
  24. Tsegelnik V.V. – professor, Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Minsk
  25. Yurchuk N.I. – professor, Belarusian State University, Minsk

International scientific committee

  1. Astashova Irina, Lomonosov Moscow state University, Russian Federation
  2. Bibikov Yuri, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russian Federation
  3. Czornik Adam, Silesian University of Technology, Republic of Poland
  4. Dolićanin Ćemal, State University of Novi Pazar, Republic of Serbia
  5. Fečkan Michal, Comenius University of Bratislava, Slovak Republic
  6. Gorbunov Vladimir, Ulyanovsk State University, Russian Federation
  7. Kiguradze Ivan, A. Razmadze Mathematical Institute of I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Republic of Georgia
  8. Maciejewski Andrzej, University of Zielona Góra, Republic of Poland
  9. Niezabitowski Michał, Silesian University of Technology, Republic of Poland
  10. Popova Svetlana, Udmurt State University, Russian Federation
  11. Recke Lutz, Humboldt University in Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany
  12. Romanovski Valery, University of Maribor, Republic of Slovenia
  13. Schneider Klaus, Weierstrass Institute for Applied Analysis and Stochastics in Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany
  14. Sergeev Igor, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russian Federation
  15. Sobolevsky Stanislav, New York University, United States of America
  16. Şubă Alexandru, Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, Republic of Moldova
  17. Świerniak Andrzej, Silesian University of Technology, Republic of Poland

Organizing Committee

Chairman:

Martynov I.P. – professor, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno

Vice-chairman:

Grin A.A. – head of Department of mathematical analysis, differential equations and algebra professor, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno,

Livak A.N. – Associate Professor, Dean of Faculty of mathematics and informatics, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno

Secretary:

Misnik M.V. – senior lecture of the Department of modern programming technologies, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Grodno

Members of Organizing Committee:

  1. Berezkina N.S.
  2. Boiko V.K.
  3. Vankova T.N.
  4. Goncharova M.N.
  5. Detchenya L.V.
  6. Kulesh E.E.
  7. Nemec V.S.
  8. Pankov A.V.
  9. Pecevich V.M.
  10. Pranevich A.F.
  11. Pronko V.A.
  12. Sazonova A.T.
  13. Khartovsky V.Ye.
  14. Tsekhan O.B.